Unnamed STB X RJ


Unnamed STB X RJ

Sire: Spill the Beans

Dam: Rainbow Joy

Colour: Chestnut

Gender: Filly

Age: 2 year old

Foaled: Oct 8th, 2017

Country: Australia


Pedigree

 

 CHESTNUT FILLY (AUS)

 

Foaled 8th October 2017

SireSnitzelRedoute's ChoiceDanehill
SPILL THE BEANS (AUS) Snippets' LassSnippets
2012Miss DodwellFalbravFairy King
  Don't Stop TalkingAhonoora
DamSpectrumRainbow QuestBlushing Groom
RAINBOW JOY (AUS) River DancerIrish River
2001Dancer's JoyDanzatoreNorthern Dancer
  Belle VenusAvaray

SPILL THE BEANS (AUS) (Bay 2012-Stud Aust. 2016, GB 2018). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 1400m, A$560,700, BRC QTC Cup, Gr.2, ATC Eskimo Prince S., Gr.3, Hawkesbury Guineas, Gr.3, 2d Scone RC Inglis 3YO Guineas, L, City Tatt's RC Brian Crowley S., L, 4th ATC Hobartville S., Gr.2. Half-brother to SW Kenedna (ATC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1). Out of a half-sister to SW Yammer. Closely related to SW Speak Fondly (ATC Flight S., Gr.1). His oldest progeny are yearlings.

 

1st dam

RAINBOW JOY, by Spectrum. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, QTC Woodbine 2YO H., Right Vibes H. Half-sister to Shamrock Son - Absolutely Good (Sing.), Coureuse (dam of HYPURR - SICHUAN SUCCESS (H.K.)). This is her sixth foal. Dam of four foals to race, all winners-

Snitzel's Joy (f. by Snitzel). 3 wins at 1000m, 1050m, BRC Veuve Society Membership H., 3d BRC JLL Australia H., GCTC Ubet Calcutta Dinner P.

Lady Colours (f. by Red Dazzler). 3 wins at 2, A$233,915, BRC Brc.com.au 2YO H., GCTC Magic Millions Tickets Online Now 2YO H., 2d BRC Nairn Constructions H., 3d ATC Summer Super Saver Ticket 2YO H., BRC Mount Franklin Sparkling H., Darley Australia H., Tox Free P., 4th BRC Calaway Gal S., L.

Retrospect (g. by Lucky Owners). 3 wins at 1100m, 1200m, A$85,000, GCTC Magic Millions P., 2d BRC Brc.com.au H., Montrose Access H., 3d BRC Mittys H.

Mittere (c. by Smart Missile). Winner at 1100m, A$88,110, in 2018-19, BRC Solid Ground Landscaping H., 2d BRC Country Music Raceday H.

 

2nd dam

DANCER'S JOY, by Danzatore. 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$1,004,500, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Fillies S., RL, VRC Friendly Societies H., VATC Springvale Panels H., 2d BATC Coca-Cola Classic, Gr.3, GCTC FAI Classic H., L, VATC Granville H., Virginia H., IGA H, 3d VATC Blue Diamond Prelude, Gr.3, Mercedes-Benz H., L, Westminster H., 4th VATC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1. Dam of 10 foals, all raced, 7 winners, inc:-

Shamrock Son - Absolutely Good (Sing.) (Charnwood Forest). Winner at 1200m, WATC Auswines H., 2d WATC Del Basso Smallgoods Clear Mak P., Great Western 2YO H., Toohey's Extra Dry H., 3d WATC Sir Ernest Lee Steere Classic S., Gr.3, Raconteur S., L, Budget Corporate Services H., Lord Treat 2YO H., Mrs Mac's Pastries H., Ruby Room H., Artello Bay H., Singapore TC Sydney Turf Club Trophy, 4th WATC Aquanita S., L.

Coureuse. Placed at 2, 3d AJC Sportsman Classic 2YO H. Dam of-

HYPURR - SICHUAN SUCCESS (H.K.) (Fastnet Rock). 6 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$7,250, HK$5,537,250, HKJC Prince Jewellery & Watch Premier Cup, L, Co-Tack H., Chevalier Lifts H., Paris H., Audemars Piguet H., Anchor Show H., 2d HKJC Cyber Colors H., Celumina Beauty Care H., 4th ATC Razor Sharp H., L.

Tom Coureuse (Beautiful Crown). 7 wins-1 at 2-to 1350m, A$280,790, STC St John's Park Bowling Club H., BTC QRSE Woolworths H., STC Newk & Rosewall for Humpty 2YO H., 2d AJC Canonbury S., L, STC Decina Barthroomware H., BTC Play Station H., STC Guildford Leagues Club H., Champs Cafe H., MVRC Pacom H., WATC Turf Bowlers H., 3d VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond Preview (c&g), Gr.3, STC Heritage S., L, Qld Tatt's RC QRSE IPG Print H., AJC Turner Freeman Gough Whitlam H., Citius H., MVRC Swift Signs H., QTC Australia Self Storage Strathpine H., 4th MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3.

Yellow Diamond (Commands). 7 wins to 1400m, HK$6,789,700, HKJC Jockey Club Community Trophy, Duddell H., Happy Valley Vase H., Amber H., Mr Vitality H., Industrialist H., Sinolink Real Estate Number Two H., 2d HKJC Centenary Sprint Cup, L, Yan Oi Tong Cup, Happy Valley Trophy H., 3d HKJC Chow Tai Fook Bauhinia Sprint Trophy, L, Chevalier Cup, Cornwall H., Fan Kam H., 4th HKJC Sha Tin Sprint Trophy, L, Premier Bowl H., L.

Pirouettes (Danehill Dancer). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$170,500, AJC Rugby.com 2YO H., VATC Harold Badger H., AJC St Vincents Campus 2YO H., STC IGA Independent Grocers of Australia H., 3d STC Millie Fox S., L, 4th VATC Mercedes-Benz S., L. Dam of-

LA PASSE (Street Sense). 6 wins to 1400m, A$329,285, VRC Blazer S., Gr.2, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, Inglis Cup Raceday H., VRC Racing Live Anywhere H.

Chasse (Octagonal). 5 wins from 1200m to 2000m, A$349,235, VRC Spotless H., MRC BTB Australia Directional Drilling H., Shadwell Estate Co UK H., 2d MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, VRC National Jockeys Trust H., MVRC Gillies Famous Pies H., VRC SES Victorian Volunteers H., Festival of Racing H., 3d VRC Hiraji H., Bruce Gadsden H., Mittys H., MRC Betfair H., VRC Victoria University H., Williamstown H., 4th ATC South Pacific H., L, Hawkesbury Guineas, L.