Mittere


Mittere

Sire: Smart Missile

Dam: Rainbow Joy

Colour: Bay

Gender: Gelding

Age: 5 year old

Foaled: Sep 9th, 2015

Country: Australia


Career Record: 19-3-5-1

  • Prizemoney
    $139,110.00
  • Wins
    15.8 %
  • Place
    31.6 %

Pedigree

 

 MITTERE (AUS)

 

Bay GeldingFoaled in 2015

SireFastnet RockDanehillDanzig
SMART MISSILE (AUS) Piccadilly CircusRoyal Academy
2008Comical SmileComic StripRed Ransom
  ExplosiveFappiano
DamSpectrumRainbow QuestBlushing Groom
RAINBOW JOY (AUS) River DancerIrish River
2001Dancer's JoyDanzatoreNorthern Dancer
  Belle VenusAvaray

SMART MISSILE (AUS) (Bay 2008-Stud 2012). 3 wins-2 at 2, ATC Todman S., Gr.2. Leading Aust. First Season Sire 2015-16. Sire of 503 rnrs, 338 wnrs, 18 SW, inc. Maid of Heaven (ATC Spring Champion S., Gr.1), Smart Melody, I'll Have a Bit, Ballistic Boy, Debellatio, Jericho Missile, Ready to Prophet, Smart 'n' Sexy, Broadwayandfourth, Missile Mantra, Beauty, Final Award, Irish Bet - Hong Kong Bet (H.K.), Smart Coupe, Exocet, Missile Launch, etc.

 

1st dam

RAINBOW JOY, by Spectrum. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, QTC Right Vibes H., Woodbine 2YO H. Half-sister to Shamrock Son - Absolutely Good (Sing.), Coureuse (dam of HYPURR - SICHUAN SUCCESS (H.K.)). Dam of six named foals, four to race, all winners, inc:-

Mittere (g. by Smart Missile). 3 wins. See below.

Snitzel's Joy (f. by Snitzel). 3 wins at 1000m, 1050m, BRC Veuve Society Membership H., 3d BRC JLL Australia H., GCTC Ubet Calcutta Dinner P.

Lady Colours (f. by Red Dazzler). 3 wins at 2, A$233,915, BRC Brc.com.au 2YO H., GCTC Magic Millions Tickets Online Now 2YO H., 2d BRC Nairn Constructions H., 3d ATC Summer Super Saver Ticket 2YO H., BRC Mount Franklin Sparkling H., Darley Australia H., Tox Free P., 4th BRC Calaway Gal S., L.

Retrospect (g. by Lucky Owners). 3 wins at 1100m, 1200m, A$85,000, GCTC Magic Millions P., 2d BRC Brc.com.au H., Montrose Access H., 3d BRC Mittys H.

 

2nd dam

DANCER'S JOY, by Danzatore. 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$1,004,500, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Fillies S., RL, VRC Friendly Societies H., VATC Springvale Panels H., 2d BATC Coca-Cola Classic, Gr.3, GCTC FAI Classic H., L, VATC Granville H., Virginia H., IGA H, 3d VATC Blue Diamond Prelude, Gr.3, Mercedes-Benz H., L, Westminster H., 4th VATC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1. Dam of 10 foals, all raced, 7 winners, inc:-

Shamrock Son - Absolutely Good (Sing.) (Charnwood Forest). Winner at 1200m, WATC Auswines H., 2d WATC Del Basso Smallgoods Clear Mak P., Great Western 2YO H., Toohey's Extra Dry H., 3d WATC Sir Ernest Lee Steere Classic S., Gr.3, Raconteur S., L, Budget Corporate Services H., Lord Treat 2YO H., Mrs Mac's Pastries H., Ruby Room H., Artello Bay H., Singapore TC Sydney Turf Club Trophy, 4th WATC Aquanita S., L.

Coureuse. Placed at 2, 3d AJC Sportsman Classic 2YO H. Dam of-

HYPURR - SICHUAN SUCCESS (H.K.) (Fastnet Rock). 6 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$7,250, HK$5,537,250, HKJC Prince Jewellery & Watch Premier Cup, L, Co-Tack H., Chevalier Lifts H., Paris H., Audemars Piguet H., Anchor Show H., 2d HKJC Cyber Colors H., Celumina Beauty Care H., 4th ATC Razor Sharp H., L.

Tom Coureuse (Beautiful Crown). 7 wins-1 at 2-to 1350m, A$280,790, STC St John's Park Bowling Club H., BTC QRSE Woolworths H., STC Newk & Rosewall for Humpty 2YO H., 2d AJC Canonbury S., L, STC Decina Barthroomware H., BTC Play Station H., STC Guildford Leagues Club H., Champs Cafe H., MVRC Pacom H., WATC Turf Bowlers H., 3d VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond Preview (c&g), Gr.3, STC Heritage S., L, Qld Tatt's RC QRSE IPG Print H., AJC Turner Freeman Gough Whitlam H., Citius H., MVRC Swift Signs H., QTC Australia Self Storage Strathpine H., 4th MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3.

Yellow Diamond (Commands). 7 wins to 1400m, HK$6,789,700, HKJC Jockey Club Community Trophy, Duddell H., Happy Valley Vase H., Amber H., Mr Vitality H., Industrialist H., Sinolink Real Estate Number Two H., 2d HKJC Centenary Sprint Cup, L, Yan Oi Tong Cup, Happy Valley Trophy H., 3d HKJC Chow Tai Fook Bauhinia Sprint Trophy, L, Chevalier Cup, Cornwall H., Fan Kam H., 4th HKJC Sha Tin Sprint Trophy, L, Premier Bowl H., L.

Pirouettes (Danehill Dancer). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$170,500, AJC Rugby.com 2YO H., VATC Harold Badger H., AJC St Vincents Campus 2YO H., STC IGA Independent Grocers of Australia H., 3d STC Millie Fox S., L, 4th VATC Mercedes-Benz S., L. Dam of-

LA PASSE (Street Sense). 6 wins to 1400m, A$329,285, VRC Blazer S., Gr.2, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, Inglis Cup Raceday H., VRC Racing Live Anywhere H.

Chasse (Octagonal). 5 wins from 1200m to 2000m, A$349,235, VRC Spotless H., MRC BTB Australia Directional Drilling H., Shadwell Estate Co UK H., 2d MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, VRC National Jockeys Trust H., MVRC Gillies Famous Pies H., VRC SES Victorian Volunteers H., Festival of Racing H., 3d VRC Hiraji H., Bruce Gadsden H., Mittys H., MRC Betfair H., VRC Victoria University H., Williamstown H., 4th ATC South Pacific H., L, Hawkesbury Guineas, L.

 

Race Record: 17 Starts 3-5-1 A$135,610.

3 wins to 1100m, A$135,610, to 2019-20, BRC Solid Ground Landscaping H., Your Track Awaits P., 2d BRC Society Rooftop P., Country Music Raceday H.